Page header image for Kingsthorpe Indoor Bowling Club detailing new brand colours

Central Avenue, Whitehills, Northampton NN2 8DZ

Tel: 01604 842931

Search

Indoors Honours Board

Mens

YearWinner
2022/23N. ROLFE
2021/22C. CINATO
2020/21Not Played
2019/20J.BRYAN
2018/19J.WALKER
2017/18J.WALKER
2016/17C.CINATO
2015/16C.CINATO
2014/15Not Played
2013/14N.D. McKEE
2012/13N.D. McKEE
2011/12N.D. McKEE
2010/11N.D. McKEE
2009/10N.D. McKEE
2008/09A.M. HUNTER
2007/08P. MAYNARD
2006/07N.D. McKEE
2005/06M.D. SHARPE
2004/05P.J. REEVE
2003/04N.D. McKEE
2002/03M.D. SHARPE
2001/02I.W. WALKER
2000/01P.J. REEVE
1999/00I.W. WALKER
1998/99N.D. McKEE
1997/98I.W. WALKER
1996/97A.F. SPENCER
1995/96I.W. WALKER
1994/95A. MANTON
1993/94A.M. HUNTER
1992/93A.M. HUNTER
1991/92I.W. WALKER
1990/91M.D. SHARPE

YearWinners
2022/23NEIL ROLFENEIL McKEE
2021/22A. LINNELLV. GEAREY
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not completed
2018/19A.MANTONM. SHARPE
2017/18A.MANTONM. SHARPE
2016/17J.McKEEN. McKEE
2015/16D.WALKERC. CINATO
2014/15B. SHARPEJ. BRYAN
2013/14J.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2012/13A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2011/12J.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2010/11A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2009/10A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2008/09D. LEWISI.W. WALKER
2007/08N.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2006/07N.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2005/06A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2004/05N.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2003/04N.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2002/03R. EVERSON-WATTSI.W. WALKER
2001/02R. MANNP.J. REEVE
2000/01A.F. SPENCERJ.D. McKEE
1999/00A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
1998/99A.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
1997/98J. BAGGATR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
1996/97I.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1995/96I.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1994/95I.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1993/94D. WESTOND. CROWSON
1992/93R.G TANSLEYC.L. FOWKES
1991/92A.R FAIREYA.M. HUNTER
1990/91A.F SPENCERC.L. FOWKES

YearWinners
2022/23ASHLEY LINNELLVERNON GEAREYNEIL McKEE
2021/22M.DESMONDM.CARED.WLAKER
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not completed
2018/19C.BRYANJ.BRYANN.D. McKEE
2017/18P.MORRISA.MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2016/17I.WALKERD.WALKERC.CINATO
2015/16I.WALKERD.WALKERC.CINATO
2014/15J.BRYANJ.D.McKEEN.D. McKEE
2013/14J. BRYANJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2012/13J. BRYANJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2011/12J. BRYANJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2010/11P.J. MORRISA.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2009/10P.J. MORRISA.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2008/09R.G. TANSLEYA.M. HUNTERV. GEAREY
2007/08R.G. TANSLEYC.L. FOWKESJ.D. McKEE
2006/07J. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERV. GEAREY
2005/06P.J. MORRISA.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2004/05P.J. MORRISA.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2003/04J. BRYANB.G. SHARPED. LEWIS
2002/03M. FOWKESA.C. MANTONM.D. SHARPE
2001/02R. MANNK. JONESP.J. REEVE
2000/01M.J. DONOHOET.D. BURNSC. JONES
1999/00A.F. SPENCERC.L.FOWKESJ.D. McKEE
1998/99J. BRYANB.G. SHARPED. LEWIS
1997/98J. PALIND. WHITTLESI.W. WALKER
1996/97A.C. MANTONI.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1995/96A. SPENCERJ.D. McKEEC.L. FOWKES
1994/95A.C. MANTONI.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1993/94A.C. MANTONI.W. WALKERM.D. SHARPE
1992/93A.F. SPENCERC.L.FOWKESJ.D. McKEE
1991/92A.F. SPENCERC.L.FOWKESJ.D. McKEE
1990/91I.W. WALKERD.A.WILSONM.D. SHARPE

YearWinners
2019/20Not completedNot completedNot completedNot completed
2018/19A.LINNELLM.SHARPEA.MANTONJ. WALKER
2017/18****************
2016/17N.A. ROLFED.WALKERB.SHARPEC. CINATO
2015/16N.A. ROLFED.WALKERB.SHARPEC. CINATO
2014/15C. WRIGHTC.D.MADENB.G. SHARPEM.D. SHARPE
2013/14N.A. ROLFEP. O’BEIRNEC.D. MADENB.G. SHARPE
2012/13J. BRYAND. LEWISJ.D. MKEEV.C. GEAREY
2011/12N.A. ROLFEC.D. MADENM.D. SHARPEB.G. SHARPE
2010/11N.A. ROLFEC.D. MADENM.D. SHARPEB.G. SHARPE
2009/10J. BRYANM. GEAREYV.C. GEAREYJ.D. McKEE
2008/09D. LEWISJ. BAGGATR. MANNI.W. WALKER
2007/08J. BRYANC.L. FOWKESV.C. GEAREYJ.D. McKEE
2006/07A.M. HUNTERR.G. TANSLEYA.C. MANTONI.W. WALKER
2005/06R. MANNR.G. TANSLEYA.C. MANTONI.W. WALKER
2004/05D. ASHBYD. MARRIOTTC.D. MADENP. MAYNARD
2003/04P. DOOLANJ. BRYAND. LEWISP.J. REEVE
2002/03A.F. SPENCERC.L. FOWKESV.C. GEAREYJ.D. McKEE
2001/02****************
2000/01C.D. MADENB.G. SHARPEN.D. McKEEM.D. SHARPE
1999/00A.F. SPENCERJ. BRYAND.LEWISP.J. REEVE
1998/99C.D. MADENB.G. SHARPEN.D. McKEEM.D. SHARPE
1997/98F. GERRISHG.H. BROWND.H. PRITCHARDJ. BAGGAT
1996/97A.R. FAIREYJ. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER
1995/96A.R. FAIREYJ. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER
1994/95A.F. SPENCERA.BOONP.J. REEVEJ.D. McKEE
1993/94A.R. FAIREYJ. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER
1992/93A.R. FAIREYJ. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER
1991/92A.R. FAIREYJ. BAGGATA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER
1990/91A.R. FAIREYT. HARRISA.M. HUNTERI.W. WALKER

YearWinner
2022/23MARK CLEMENTS
2021/22T.DAWKINS
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not completed
2018/19P.MILES
2017/18D.IDDLES
2016/17**
2015/16P.WELLBURN
2014/15M. RICHARDSON
2013/14T.CROFT
2012/13J.CHURCHMAN
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Ladies

Indoor Ladies Singles

YearWinner
2022/23SIAN HUGHES-JONES
2021/22H. LARKIN
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not Played
2018/19D.WATKINS
2017/18Not played
2016/17Y.C.McKEE
2015/16M.ORAM
2014/15Y.C. McKEE
2013/14Y.C. McKEE
2012/13S.M. TANSLEY
2011/12D. BRUMWELL
2010/11S.M. TANSLEY
2009/10B. DENNY
2008/09V.A. WADE
2007/08H.J. SHARPE
2006/07S.E. ROW
2005/06S.E. ROW
2004/05S.E. ROW
2003/04D. WILLIAMSON
2002/03A.H. WALKER
2001/02S.M. TANSLEY
2000/01D. BRUMWELL
1999/00S.E. ROW
1998/99V.A. WADE
1997/98V.A. WADE
1996/97V.A. WADE
1995/96V.A. WADE
1994/95S.I. WADE
1993/94A.H. WALKER
1992/93A.H. WALKER
1991/92A.H. WALKER
1990/91V.A. WADE

Indoor Ladies Pairs

YearWinners
2019/20Not Played
2018/19K. SMITHD.BRYAN
2017/18D. WATKINST. BEARD
2016/17T. BEARDD.WATKINS
2015/16C. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2014/15M. ORAMD. BRYAN
2013/14C. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2012/13Y. McKEEB. ASTLE
2011/12C. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2010/11C. MORRISJ. EVERSON-WATTS
2009/10M TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
2008/09C. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2007/08R. SMITHD. BRUMWELL
2006/07M. TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
2005/06C. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2004/05M. TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
2003/04M. TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
2002/03J.R. BOOTHA.H. WALKER
2001/02M. TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
2000/01M. TANSLEYS. TANSLEY
1999/00J.S. JONESH.J. SHARPE
1998/99Y. McKEES. GARSIDE
1997/98S. CRIGHTONG BAINBRIDGE
1996/97S.M. PAYNEA.H. WALKER
1995/96S.I. WADEV.A. WADE
1994/95S.M. PAYNEA.H. WALKER
1993/94S.I. WADEV.A. WADE
1992/93H.J SHARPES. TANSLEY
1991/92Y. McKEES. TANSLEY
1990/91S.I. WADEV.A. WADE

Indoor Ladies Triples

YearWinners
2019/20**Not Played**
2018/19D.ROLFET. BEARDD.WATKINS
2017/18C. MORRISD.BRUMWELLH.J. SHARPE
2016/17S. ROWM.ORAMD.BRYAN
2015/16C. MORRISD.BRUMWELLH.J. SHARPE
2014/15C. MORRISY.C. McKEEH.J. SHARPE
2013/14A.H. WALKERC. MORRISY.C. McKEE
2012/13C. MORRISY.C. McKEEH.J. SHARPE
2011/12E BUCHANANM.M. EDWARDSD. WILLIAMSON
2010/11S.A. GEAREYM. TANSLEYS. M. TANSLEY
2009/10C. MORRISY.C. McKEEH.J. SHARPE
2008/09S.E ROWA. GARDENERM. LAY
2007/08Y.C. McKEEC. MORRISH.J. SHARPE
2006/07J. GERRISHD. WILLIAMSONT. HEPBURN
2005/06J. GERRISHD. WILLIAMSONS. M. TANSLEY
2004/05J. BRADSHAWD. BRADSHAWS.E. ROW
2003/04M. TANSLEYS.M. TANSLEYM. GEAREY
2002/03J. STRATFORDB. DENNYD. BRUMWELL
2001/02J. STRATFORDB. DENNYD. BRUMWELL
2000/01S.COXM. TANSLEYS. M. TANSLEY
1999/00S.E. ROWC.A. CHERRYS.A. GARSIDE
1998/99S.E. ROWC.A. CHERRYS.A. GARSIDE
1997/98M. SHAVEJ.R. BOOTHP.J. PAGE
1996/97B.E. DENNYD.C. JONESV.A. DANVERS
1995/96D. BAGGATV. BENSTEADE. WITTERING
1994/95J. ZANT-BOERC.A. CHERRYS.A. GARSIDE
1993/94A.H. WALKERS. PAYNES. I. WADE
1992/93S.J. MANTONA. COUTNEYV.A. WADE
1991/92D. ALLENV. BENSTEADP. FELTON
1990/91A.H. WALKERS. PAYNES. I. WADE

Indoor Ladies Fours

YearWinners
2019/20E. GROOMC. MORRISD. BRUMWELLH.SHARPE
2018/19E. GROOMC. MORRISD. BRUMWELLH.SHARPE
2017/18C. MORRIST.WALKERD. BRUMWELLH.SHARPE
2016/17P. BODILYB.BISHOPY.McKEES.M. TANSLEY
2015/16M. EDWARDSD.WILLIAMSONG. EMERYJ. EVERSON-WATTS
2014/15C. MORRIST.WALKERY.C.McKEEH.SHARPE
2013/14M. EDWARDSG. EMERYP. BODILYJ. EVERSON-WATTS
2012/13****************
2011/12M. LAYA.H. WALKERC. MORRISH.SHARPE
2010/11M.M. EDWARDST. BEARDA-M. GEAREYS.M. TANSLEY
2009/10J. STRATFORDD. WILLIAMSONR. ROWLANDD. BRUMWELL
2008/09E. BUCHANANJ. STRATFORDM. PARKERD. BRUMWELL
2007/08****************
2006/07****************
2005/06****************
2004/05A. HARRISONJ.R. BOOTHA.H WALKERJ. EVERSON-WATTS
2003/04J. STRATFORDB.E. DENNYB. ASTLED. BRUMWELL
2002/03J. STRATFORDB.E. DENNYB. ASTLED. BRUMWELL
2001/02A.H. WALKERJ. WHITFORDE.M. WITTERINGJ. EVERSON-WATTS
2000/01A. HARRISONA.H. WALKERE.M. WITTERINGJ. EVERSON-WATTS
1999/00A. HARRISONA.H. WALKERE.M. WITTERINGJ. EVERSON-WATTS
1998/99J.H. ZANT-BOERS.E. ROWC. CHERRYS. GARSIDE
1997/98J.M. HODGSONS. PARKERM.G. KEALS. GARSIDE
1996/97B.E. DENNYB. CLARKD.C. JONESV.A. DANVERS
1995/96C. CHERRYS.E. ROWH.J. ZANT-BOERS. GARSIDE
1994/95H.J. SHARPEH. ATTWELLA. HARRISONJ. EVERSON-WATTS
1993/94J.M. YORKP. FELTONN.J. DONOHOEA. MEMORY
1992/93M. PAYNEA.H. WALKERS. I. WADEV.A WADE
1991/92S PAYNEA.H. WALKERS. I. WADEV.A. WADE
1990/91A. HARRISONU. WORTHJ. EVERSON-WATTSM. WILSON

Indoor Ladies Novice Singles

YearWinner
2019/20Not Played
2018/19M.ENGLAND
2017/18**
2016/17**
2015/16**
2014/15**
2013/14D. WATKINS
2012/13J. FAULKNER
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Mixed

Indoor Open 2-Wood

YearWinner
2021/22B.SHARPE
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not Played
2018/19B. SHARPE
2017/18N. ROLFE
2016/17B. SHARPE
2015/16**
2014/15M. RICHARDSON
2013/14B. SHARPE
2012/13B.SHARPE
2011/12C.D.MADEN
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Indoor Mixed Pairs

YearWinners
2022/23SIAN HUGHES-JONESMARK BARBER
2021/22H.LARKINC.CINATO
2020/21Not Played
2019/20Not Played
2018/19M.EDWARDSN.McKEE
2017/18K.SMITHB.SHARPE
2016/17M.ORAMJ.BRYAN
2015/16 M. ORAMJ.BRYAN
2014/15M.ORAMJ.BRYAN
2013/14D. WATKINSD.J. WALKER
2012/13C.M. MORRISM.D. SHARPE
2011/12C.M. MORRISM.D. SHARPE
2010/11Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2009/10Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2008/09D. WILLIAMSONI.W. WALKER
2007/08C. CHERRYR. CARE
2006/07D. WILLIAMSONI.W. WALKER
2005/06D. WILLIAMSONI.W. WALKER
2004/05M. TANSLEYN.D. McKEE
2003/04Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2002/03C.M. MORRISM.D. SHARPE
2001/02A.H. WALKERI.W. WALKER
2000/01Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
1999/00M. LAYE. ZANT-BOER
1998/99V.A. WADED.S. WADE
1997/98B. CLARKI.W. WALKER
1996/97V.A. WADED.S. WADE
1995/96A.H. WALKERI.W. WALKER
1994/95V.A. WADEC.L. FOWKES
1993/94A.H. WALKERI.W. WALKER
1992/93S. TANSLEYA.C. MANTON
1991/92V.A. WADEC.L. FOWKES
1990/91S. WADEE.P.TREDWELL

Indoor Mixed Triples

YearWinners
2022/23TINA WHITEMICK SHARPEPETE MORRIS
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20Not Played
2018/19Y.McKEEJ.BRYANN.McKEE
2017/18C.MORRISB.SHARPEM.SHARPE
2016/17M.ORAMD.BRYANV.GEAREY
2015/16M.ROLFEJ.R. BRYANC. CINATO
2014/15H.J. SHARPEM.D. SHARPEB.G. SHARPE
2013/14Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2012/13Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2011/12H.J. SHARPEM.D. SHARPEB.G. SHARPE
2010/11Y.C. McKEEJ.D.McKEEN.D. McKEE
2009/10D. WILLIAMSOND. LEWISI.W. WALKER
2008/09V.A.WADEA.M. HUNTERD.S WADE
2007/08Y.C. McKEEN.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2006/07H.J. SHARPEB.G. SHARPEM.D. SHARPE
2005/06H.J. SHARPEB.G. SHARPEM.D. SHARPE
2004/05Y.C. McKEEJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2003/04D. WILLIAMSOND. LEWISI.W. WALKER
2002/03A. HARRISONJ. HARRISONR. EVERSON-WATTS
2001/02Y.C. McKEEN.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2000/01A.H WALKERM. WORTHINGTONI.W. WALKER
1999/00J.S. JONESK.V. JONESC.D. MADEN
1998/99A.H. WALKERR.G. TANSLEYI.W. WALKER
1997/98R. GLENSOND. BOOTYR.C.WORTH
1996/97H.J. SHARPEP.J. REEVEM.D. SHARPE
1995/96S.M. TANSLEYA.F. SPENCERC.L. FOWKES
1994/95H.J. SHARPEP.J. REEVEM.D. SHARPE
1993/94A.H. WALKERI.W. WALKERR.G. TANSLEY
1992/93S. TANSLEYA.F. SPENCERC.L. FOWKES
1991/92J.W. WALKERA.H. WALKERI.W. WALKER
1990/91V.A. WADEE.P. TREDWELLD.S. WADE

YearWinners
2019/20C.MORRISH.SHARPEP.MORRISM.SHARPE
2018/19C.MORRISH.SHARPEP.MORRISM.SHARPE
2017/18C.MORRISH.SHARPEP.MORRISM.SHARPE
2016/17M.ORAMD.BRYANN.ROLFEV.GEAREY
2015/16M. ROLFED.L. ROLFEJ. BYANC. CINATO
2014/15N. ROLFED.BRYANM. ORAMA.MANTON
2013/14M. ROLFED.L. ROLFEJ. BYANC.D. MADEN
2012/13Y.C.McKEES.M. TANSLEYJ.D. McKEEN.D. McKEE
2011/12H.J. SHARPEC. MORRISP.J. MORRISM.D. SHARPE
2010/11Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYR.G. TANSLEYJ.D. McKEE
2009/10H.J. SHARPEC. MORRISP.J. MORRISM.D. SHARPE
2008/09V.A. WADEM. TANSLEYA.M. HUNTERD.S. WADE
2007/08Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYR.G. TANSLEYJ.D. McKEE
2006/07Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYN.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2005/06Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYR.J. TANSLEYJ.D. McKEE
2004/05M. GEORGES. MANTONJ. BRYANP.J. REEVE
2003/04M. GEORGES. MANTONJ. BRYANP.J. REEVE
2002/03Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYN.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2001/02Y.C. McKEES.M. TANSLEYN.D. McKEEJ.D. McKEE
2000/01S.E. ROWJ.H. ZANT-BOERM. WORTHINGTONI.W. WALKER
1999/00S.E. ROWJ.H. ZANT-BOERM. WORTHINGTONI.W. WALKER
1998/99D.M. WILLIAMSONM. ORAMD.A. WILLIAMSONE.J. ZANT-BOER
1997/98R. REYNOLDSD.M. JONEST.A. HEPBURNJ. BAGGAT
1996/97
1995/96V.A. WADES.I. WADEP.J. REEVED.S. WADE
1994/95S.M. TANSLEYY.C. McKEER.G. TANSLEYJ.D. McKEE
1993/94J.V. WHITFORDH.J. SHARPEC.L.FOWKESM.D. SHARPE
1992/93V.A. WADES.M. TANSLEYE.P. TREDWELLD.S. WADE
1991/92J.V. WHITFORDD.M. BAGGATC.L.FOWKESM.D. SHARPE
1990/91S. WADEV.A. WADEE.P. TREDWELLD.S. WADE

YearWinners
2022/23Not Played
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19H.SHARPEM.SHARPE
2017/18H.SHARPEM.SHARPE
2016/17M. ORAMM.SHARPE
2015/16E.BUCHANAND.COOPER
2014/15J.MALOYP.MALOY
2013/14G. EMERYI.C. BARDEN
2012/13E. BUCHANAND. COOPER
2011/12J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
2010/11A.M. BURDETTD. ASHBY
2009/10A. HARRISONJ. HARRISON
2008/09C. CHERRYR. CARE
2007/08C. CHERRYR. CARE
2006/07J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
2005/06A. HARRISONJ. HARRISON
2004/05J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
2003/04J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
2002/03M. GEAREYJ. GEAREY
2001/02J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
2000/01J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
1999/00J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
1998/99J. EVERSON-WATTSR.F. EVERSON-WATTS
1997/98E.J. ZANT-BOERJ.H. ZANT-BOER
1996/97G. BAINBRIDEM.C HUNTER
1995/96E. WITTERINGS.C. WITTERING
1994/95S.I. WADEM.C. HUNTER
1993/94S.I. WADEM.C. HUNTER
1992/93S.I. WADEM.C. HUNTER
1991/92J.L. DEXTERC.D. DEXTER
1990/91S.I. WADEM.C. HUNTER

Drawn

Indoor Mixed Drawn 2-Wood Pairs

YearWinners
2022/23JAN ROLFEMICHAEL EDWARDS
2021/22N.HARDYM.EDWARDS
2020/21Not Played
2019/20J.ROLFEM.EDWARDS
2018/19T.WELLBURNJ.CHURCHMAN
2017/18N. HARDYB. KAYE
2016/17****
2015/16D.WATKINSJ.CHURCHMAN
2014/15E.BUCHANANM.W.EDWARDS
2013/14D.WALKERP.REEVE
2012/13R.EVERSON-WATTSD.WILLIAMSON
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Indoor Mixed Drawn 2-Wood Triples

YearWinners
2022/23NICKY HARDYMIKE EDWARDSGARY DUGDALE
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20E.GROOMN.HARDYR. BROWN
2018/19M.GEAREYC.ADKINSR. CASWELL
2017/18P.WELLBURNB.KAYEM. RICHARDSON
2016/17******
2015/16T.HOLLYJ.MACER. CASWELL
2014/15R.BROWNJ.CHURCHMANM. RICHARDSON
2013/14G.CLIFTOND.BRUMWELLD. COOPER
2012/13D.WILLIAMSONM.ARNOLDD. WALKER
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Drawn 4-Wood Mixed Pairs

YearWinners
2022/23PETE CLAUCHERTYMARTIN BROWN
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20D.ROLFEP.WELLBURN
2018/19M.EDWARDSD.BRUMWELL
2017/18D.ROLFEM.W.EDWARDS
2016/17****
2015/16T.HOLLYB.KAYE
2014/15P.MALOYD.ASHBY
2013/14H.SHARPED.BRUMWELL
2012/13D.WALKERM.ARNOLD
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Indoor Mixed Drawn Novice Pairs

YearWinners
2019/20Jan RolfePaul Pappalardo
2018/19C.ADKINSD.SARGEANT
2017/18N.HARDYT.DAWKINS
2016/17M.W.EDWARDSP.WELLBURN
2015/16****
2014/15S.MUNTONJ.PAGE
2013/14J.ROLFEM.W.EDWARDS
2012/13R.BROWNG.HAYTER
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91

Year
2023DENIS HARDYTOM WELLBURN

Juniors

Indoor Junior U25 2-Wood Singles

YearUnder 25 Winner
2019/20Not Played
2018/19**
2017/18**
2016/17**
2015/16**
2014/15D.J. WALKER
2013/14D.J. WALKER
2012/13D.J. WALKER
2011/12D.J. WALKER
2010/11D.J. WALKER
2009/10D.J. WALKER
2008/09D.J. WALKER
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98A. WHITLOCK
1996/97D.M. STANLEY
1995/96N.D. McKEE
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93A.A. SPENCER
1991/92
1990/91A.A. SPENCER

Indoor Junior U16 Mixed 2-Wood Singles

YearUnder 16 Winner
2019/20Not Played
2018/19**
2017/18**
2016/17**
2015/16**
2014/15E. MUIR
2013/14**
2012/13M. ROLFE
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91